Exo members

Exo Xiumin

Real name: Kim Min Seok 김민석
Stage name: Xiu Min
Super power: Frost
Role: Lead vocalist and dancer
Birthday: 26 March 1990
Birth place: Seoul, South Korea
Nationality: Korean
Height: 173
Fun fact: He has a cubby face

Exo Luhan

Real name: Lu Han 루한
Stage name: Luhan 루한
Super power: Telekinesis
Role: Lead vocalist, face of the group, lead dancer
Birthday: 20 April 1990
Birth place: Beijing, China
Nationality: Chinese
Height: 178
Fun fact: He studied at Beijing Haidian Foreign Language Shi Yan School
In 2008, he audition for JYP entertainment but failed to get in
He appeared in SBS Gayo Daejun with Chen and Kai
He currently attends the Seoul Institute of arts majoring in applied music
He shares a room with Kris and Xiumin
He join Sm in 2008
He doesn’t like others on his bed, he’ll kick them off if anyone gets on
He’s easy going person

Exo Kris

Real name: Wu Fan
Stage name: Kris
Super power: Flight
Role: He’s the leader in Exo-M, main rapper, sub-vocalist
Birthday: 6 Nov 1990
Nationality: Chinese-Canadian
Height: 187
Fun fact: He enjoy reading self-improvement books
He join Sm in 2007
He shares a room with Ximin and Luhan
He’s the laziest member in Exo
He speaks when he sleeps, he speak English, Korea and sometimes even Cantonese

exo lay

Real name: Zhang Yixing
Stage name: Lay 라이
Super power: Heal
Role: Main dancer, vocalist
Birthday: 7 Oct 1991
Birth place: Changsa, Hunan, China
Nationality: Chinese
Height: 177
Fun fact: He’s a local child star in China
Lay briefly worked for SHINee 사이니 in their concert tour as Jonghyun 종현 dance replacement as his ankle injuries
He was supposed to be EXO-M leader but it change to Kris
He shares a room with Chen
He is rather naughty
He is really forgetful

exo chen

Real name: Kim Jong Dae 김종대
Stage name: Chen
Super power: Lightning
Role: Main vocalist
Birthday: 21 Sept 1992
Birth place: Seoul, South Korea
Nationality: Korean
Height: 173
Fun fact: He shares a room with Lay in Korea
His main speciality is singing high notes
He appeared in SBS GAYO DAEJUN with Luhan and Tao

exo tao

Real name: Huang Zi Tao
Stage name: Tao
Super power: Time control
Role: lead rapper, vocalist, his the maknae in EXO-M
Birthday: 2 May 1993
Birth place: Qingdao, China
Nationality: Chinese
Height: 183
Fun fact: He learn wushu since he was 6 uears old
He won 1st place in a free style rapping competition
he like blue colour, western food, basketball, black cat, hip.hop and R & B songs
He’s a conservative person
He has the most aegyo
In korea, he shares a room with the manager as at the beginning, Tao korean wasn’t that good, so, he needed to learn korean more
He appeared in SBS GAYO DAEJUN with Chen and Luhan

EXO-K MEMBERS
exo suho

Real name: Kim Joon Myun 김준면
Stage name: Suho 수호
Super power: Water
Role: He’s a leader in EXO-K, lead vocalist
Birthday: 22 May 1990
Height: 172
Blood type: AB
Fun fact: He appeared in TVXQ hahaha song with Kai and Chanyeol
He’s well known as tje second Choi Siwon
He’s a trainee for a long time, he join Sm in 2006

exo baekhyun

Real name: Byun Baek Hyun 변백현
Stage name: Baekhyun 백현
Super power: Light
Role: Main vocalist
Birthday: 6 May 1992
Height: 174
Blood type: O
Fun fact: He shares a room with Chanyeol
Chanyeol say that Baekhyun yelp like a dog like 40 times before falling asleep
Some people mistaken him with Sm The Ballad Jino
He’s a trainee for only a year

exo chanyeol

Real name: Park Chan Yeol 박찬열
Stage name: Chan Yeol 찬열
Super power: Flame
Role: Main rapper, vocalist
Birthday: 27 Nov 1992
Height: 185
Blood type: A
Fun fact: He appeared in SNSD GENIE JAP MV and TVXQ Hahaha song with Kai and Suho
He’s a romantic person
His member call him happy virus
He shares a room with Baekhyun
Baekhyun say Chanyeol breathing is too loud and he does loud sniffing thing before he fall asleep

exo d.o

Real name: Do Kyung Soo 도경수
Stage name: D.O 디오
Super power: Earth
Role: Main vocalist
Birthday: 12 Jan 1993
Height: 173
Blood type: A
Fun fact: He shares a room with kai
He’s the cleanest member in exo
He have a dream to become a chef
He took vocal lessons and such even before auditioning Sm in 2010

exo kai

Real name: Kim Jong In 김종인
Stage name: Kai 가이
Super power: Teleportation
Role: Main dancer, vocalist, lead rapper, face of the group
Birthday: 14 Jan 1993
Height: 182
Blood type: A
Fun fact: He shares a room with D.O
He’s a friemd of SHINee Taemin 사이니 태민
He like to be bossy
He has 2 older sisters and younger siblings

exo sehun

Real name: Oh Sehun 오세훈
Stage name: Sehun 세훈
Super power: Wind
Role: lead dancer, rapper, sub-vocalist and his the maknae
Birthday: 12 April 1994
Height: 181
Blood type: O
Fun facts: Hes a former ulzzang
He shares a room with leader Suho

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s